|Home||» Products||» Moringa Oil||» Non Organic Moringa Oil|
Our Non Organic Moringa Oil is processed from oleifera that is also known as the Drumstick tree. This oil is ideal for topical use on the skin & the hair and is used in a number of beauty products. It can also be used for cooking & flavoring in various dishes and a soft, appealing taste. This natural oil exerts many therapeutic properties of antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It works well as the carrier oil for aromatic compounds. This Non Organic Moringa Oil prevents the liver from damage and moisturizes the skin. Can be also used for perfume base, it is excellently packed for safe transit.